Zorya Lugansk
- Squad size: 33
- Average age: 24.2
- Foreigners: 9 27.3 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Arena Livyi Bereg 4.700 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.70m
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.07 | 10:16 | 193 |
Away record | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 1.07 | 19:21 | 372 |
Overall balance | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 1.07 | 29:37 | 283 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Thu Sep 21, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | KAA Gent | 4-2-3-1 | 539 | 1:1 | ||
Group B | Thu Oct 5, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | Breidablik | 4-4-2 | 1.738 | 0:1 | ||
Group B | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | M. Tel Aviv | 4-1-4-1 | x | 3:2 | ||
Group B | Thu Nov 9, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | M. Tel Aviv | 4-1-4-1 | 763 | 1:3 | ||
Group B | Thu Nov 30, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | KAA Gent | 4-1-4-1 | 10.304 | 4:1 | ||
Group B | Thu Dec 14, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Breidablik | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 4:0 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 24, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Slavia Prague | 4-2-3-1 | 18.525 | 2:0 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 31, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Slavia Prague | 5-4-1 | 964 | 2:1 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | Rukh Lviv (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Kryvbas (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:3 | |
3 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | Vorskla Poltava (15.) | 4-3-2-1 | x | 1:2 | |
4 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | FK Oleksandriya (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:0 | |
5 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | FK Minaj (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:1 | |
6 | Thu Apr 4, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (12.) | Dynamo Kyiv (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.540 | 0:3 | |
7 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (12.) | Metalist 1925 (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (13.) | SK Dnipro-1 (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Chornomorets (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | |
10 | Thu Apr 18, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (14.) | Shakhtar D. (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 457 | 1:3 | |
11 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Obolon (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 2:4 | |
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Polissya (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Veres Rivne (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 2:2 | |
14 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (13.) | LNZ Cherkasy (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:2 | |
15 | Thu May 9, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (14.) | Kolos Kovalivka (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 412 | 0:1 | |
16 | Mon Dec 4, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Rukh Lviv (6.) | 3-4-3 | x | 0:0 | |
17 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (13.) | Kryvbas (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 | |
18 | Mon Feb 26, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (12.) | Vorskla Poltava (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
19 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (11.) | FK Oleksandriya (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.200 | 0:0 | |
20 | Thu Mar 7, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (11.) | FK Minaj (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
21 | Tue Mar 12, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (11.) | Dynamo Kyiv (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 2:0 | |
22 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (12.) | Metalist 1925 (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
23 | Tue Apr 9, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | SK Dnipro-1 (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 | |
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (10.) | Chornomorets (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:0 | |
25 | Mon Apr 22, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Shakhtar D. (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 814 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | Obolon (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 305 | 0:0 | |
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | Polissya (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 970 | 1:1 | |
28 | Mon May 13, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Veres Rivne (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 183 | 1:1 | |
29 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | LNZ Cherkasy (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 387 | 2:1 | |
30 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (9.) | Kolos Kovalivka (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 412 | 0:1 |
Ukrainian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Thu Oct 12, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | FSK Mariupol | 4-1-4-1 | x | 0:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Chornomorets | 4-2-3-1 | x | 4:1 |
Table section Premier Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | LNZ Cherkasy | 30 | -3 | 41 | |
8 | FK Oleksandriya | 30 | -8 | 34 | |
9 | Vorskla Poltava | 30 | -16 | 33 | |
10 | Zorya Lugansk | 30 | -8 | 32 | |
11 | Kolos Kovalivka | 30 | -9 | 32 | |
12 | Chornomorets | 30 | -9 | 32 | |
13 | Veres Rivne | 30 | -15 | 28 |