Deportes La Serena
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 25.4
- Foreigners: 6 21.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: La Portada 17.134 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€278k
Info
Game plan
Record Primera B 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1.73 | 18:13 | 3.106 |
Away record | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1.27 | 20:23 | 2.239 |
Overall balance | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 1.50 | 38:36 | 2.673 |
Liguilla de Promoción Primera B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | Deportes Temuco | 4-2-3-1 | 4.294 | 1:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Wed Nov 15, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | Deportes Temuco | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:1 on pens |
Copa Chile
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | U. Compañías | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:3 | |||
Second Round | Sat Jun 24, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | Coquimbo Unido | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5:3 on pens |
Primera B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Feb 13, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (7.) | D. Recoleta (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 514 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Wanderers (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.460 | 3:1 | |
3 | Mon Feb 27, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (3.) | Santa Cruz (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.785 | 0:3 | |
4 | Mon Mar 6, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (2.) | Rangers Talca (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.942 | 0:0 | |
5 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (3.) | Deportes Temuco (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.643 | 2:0 | |
6 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Cobreloa (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 6.793 | 1:0 | |
7 | Mon Mar 27, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (3.) | U. Concepción (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 55 | 1:0 | |
8 | Tue Apr 18, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | San Marcos (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 10:30 PM | A | (5.) | Puerto Montt (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.854 | 1:2 | |
10 | Thu May 4, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | San Felipe (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 797 | 1:1 | |
11 | Thu May 11, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | AC Barnechea (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.235 | 4:2 | |
12 | Wed May 17, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (1.) | CD Iquique (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.196 | 3:2 | |
13 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | San Luis (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | ||
14 | Mon May 29, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (3.) | Stgo. Morning (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 279 | 0:3 | |
15 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | Antofagasta (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.608 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sun Jun 18, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (2.) | D. Recoleta (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.890 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sat Jul 8, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (2.) | Wanderers (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.410 | 2:1 | |
18 | Tue Jul 18, 2023 | 2:45 AM | H | (3.) | Santa Cruz (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:3 | ||
19 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (3.) | Rangers Talca (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.117 | 0:2 | |
20 | Tue Aug 1, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (3.) | Deportes Temuco (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
21 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | (2.) | Cobreloa (6.) | 3-4-3 | 4.682 | 1:0 | |
22 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (3.) | U. Concepción (15.) | 2:0 | |||
23 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 11:30 PM | H | (4.) | San Marcos (9.) | 1:1 | |||
24 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | Puerto Montt (16.) | ? | 3.693 | 1:2 | |
25 | Wed Sep 6, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (8.) | San Felipe (4.) | ? | 3.098 | 2:0 | |
26 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 10:30 PM | A | (5.) | AC Barnechea (10.) | 4:3 | |||
27 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | CD Iquique (2.) | ? | 4.132 | 0:0 | |
28 | Mon Oct 2, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (7.) | San Luis (6.) | 2.315 | 5:0 | ||
29 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 10:30 PM | H | (7.) | Stgo. Morning (13.) | 3.679 | 0:1 | ||
30 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (8.) | Antofagasta (5.) | 0:1 |
Table section Primera B 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Deportes Temuco | 30 | 3 | 50 | |
5 | Antofagasta | 30 | 12 | 46 | |
6 | San Luis | 30 | 12 | 44 | |
7 | La Serena | 30 | -1 | 44 | |
8 | San Felipe | 30 | 6 | 41 | |
9 | AC Barnechea | 30 | -1 | 41 | |
10 | San Marcos | 30 | -1 | 40 |