Bolívar La Paz
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 26.0
- Foreigners: 7 26.9 %
- National team players: 14
- Stadium: Estadio Hernando Siles 42.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-306k
Info
Game plan
Record División Profesional 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2.69 | 54:13 | - |
Away record | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.88 | 30:29 | - |
Overall balance | 32 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 1.78 | 84:42 | - |
Copa Libertadores
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | Thu Apr 6, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | Palmeiras | 3-4-3 | 3:1 | |||
Group C | Thu Apr 20, 2023 | 4:00 AM | A | Barcelona SC | 5-4-1 | 12.235 | 2:1 | ||
Group C | Thu May 4, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | Cerro Porteño | 3-4-3 | 0:4 | |||
Group C | Wed May 24, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | Barcelona SC | 3-4-3 | 1:0 | |||
Group C | Wed Jun 7, 2023 | 4:00 AM | H | Cerro Porteño | 3-4-3 Diamond | 2:0 | |||
Group C | Fri Jun 30, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | Palmeiras | 4-2-3-1 | 33.250 | 4:0 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Wed Aug 2, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | Athletico-PR | 3-4-1-2 | 3:1 | |||
last 16 2nd leg | Wed Aug 9, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | Athletico-PR | 5-3-2 | 31.497 | 4:5 on pens | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | Internacional | 3-4-1-2 | 0:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Wed Aug 30, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | Internacional | 3-4-1-2 | 49.137 | 2:0 |
Copa División Profesional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Fri Feb 24, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | Wilstermann | 4-4-2 | 3:1 | |||
Group A | Thu Apr 27, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | Royal Pari | 3-4-1-2 | 5:1 | |||
Group A | Mon Jul 3, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | Oriente P. | 3-4-3 | 0:2 | |||
Group A | Wed Jul 12, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | Gran Mamoré | 3-4-1-2 | 4:0 | |||
Group A | Fri Jul 21, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | Real Tomayapo | 3-4-3 | 1:0 | |||
Group A | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | Wilstermann | 3-4-1-2 | 2:0 | |||
Group A | Tue Oct 24, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Royal Pari | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | |||
Group A | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | Oriente P. | 3-4-1-2 | 4:0 | |||
Group A | Mon Oct 30, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | Gran Mamoré | 3-4-3 | 0:2 | |||
Group A | Thu Nov 2, 2023 | 10:30 PM | H | Real Tomayapo | 3-4-3 | 2:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Tue Nov 28, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Univ. de Vinto | 3-4-3 | 1:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 10:30 PM | A | Univ. de Vinto | 2:2 on pens | ||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Tue Dec 12, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | Aurora | 4-4-2 | 3:1 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Fri Dec 15, 2023 | 12:30 AM | A | Aurora | 3-5-2 flat | 1:0 | |||
final 1st leg | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | Wilstermann | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | |||
final 1st leg | Tue Dec 19, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | Wilstermann | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 |
División Profesional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | Guabirá (13.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:2 | ||
2 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | (3.) | Royal Pari (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:1 | ||
3 | Sat Feb 18, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (2.) | The Strongest (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:2 | ||
4 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 10:30 PM | H | (5.) | Oriente P. (2.) | 3-1-4-2 | 4:0 | ||
5 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 12:30 AM | A | (2.) | Club Blooming (16.) | 3-1-4-2 | 0:5 | ||
6 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 10:30 PM | H | (2.) | Aurora (3.) | 3-1-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Wed Apr 12, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (2.) | Gran Mamoré (13.) | 3-4-3 | 2:0 | ||
8 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (2.) | Vaca Diez (14.) | 3-5-2 | 3:0 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (2.) | Always Ready (5.) | 3-5-2 | 2:2 | ||
10 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 11:30 PM | H | (2.) | Wilstermann (17.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1:3 | ||
11 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | (2.) | Nacional Potosí (4.) | 3-4-3 | 3:2 | ||
12 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Univ. de Vinto (10.) | 3-4-3 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | (3.) | Ind. Petrolero (13.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2:1 | ||
15 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (5.) | Palmaflor (8.) | 3-4-3 | 5:1 | ||
16 | Sat Jun 3, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | (4.) | Real Tomayapo (10.) | 3-4-2-1 | 0:0 | ||
17 | Sun Jun 25, 2023 | 11:30 PM | H | (5.) | Real Santa Cruz (4.) | 3-4-3 | 3:0 | ||
18 | Sat Jul 8, 2023 | 11:30 PM | H | (4.) | Guabirá (13.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3:1 | ||
19 | Sun Jul 16, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (4.) | Royal Pari (13.) | 3-4-3 | 0:0 | ||
20 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 11:30 PM | H | (4.) | The Strongest (1.) | 3-4-3 | 3:0 | ||
21 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (4.) | Oriente P. (14.) | 3-4-3 | 1:1 | ||
22 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | (4.) | Club Blooming (13.) | 3-4-3 | 6:1 | ||
23 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | (3.) | Aurora (6.) | 3-4-3 | 2:1 | ||
24 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (4.) | Gran Mamoré (17.) | 3-4-3 | 3:0 | ||
25 | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | Vaca Diez (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:3 | ||
26 | Wed Oct 4, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (4.) | Always Ready (3.) | 3-4-1-2 | 5:0 | ||
27 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | (2.) | Wilstermann (9.) | 3-4-3 | 3:1 | ||
28 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (3.) | Nacional Potosí (4.) | 4-3-2-1 | 4:3 | ||
29 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | Univ. de Vinto (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | ||
30 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 10:30 PM | H | (3.) | Ind. Petrolero (10.) | 3-5-2 | 5:1 | ||
32 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 12:30 AM | A | (3.) | Palmaflor (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:7 | ||
33 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Real Tomayapo (7.) | 3-4-3 | 4:1 | ||
34 | Tue Dec 5, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | Real Santa Cruz (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:1 |