AA Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 26.3
- Foreigners: 1 3.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Antonio Candini 12.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€642k
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2.06 | 25:15 | - |
Away record | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 1.00 | 9:17 | - |
Overall balance | 36 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 1.53 | 34:32 | - |
Primera Nacional - Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (6.) | Mitre (SdE) (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Thu Nov 9, 2023 | 1:05 AM | A | (6.) | Atl. Rafaela (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Tue Nov 14, 2023 | 1:05 AM | H | (6.) | Atl. Rafaela (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Nov 22, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dep. Maipú (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (6.) | Dep. Maipú (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed May 17, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | Atl. Tucumán | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.000 | 1:3 | ||
Second Round | Thu Aug 3, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | Banfield | 4-4-2 Diamond | 0:1 | |||
Round of 16 | Thu Sep 7, 2023 | 2:10 AM | H | Defensa | 4-1-4-1 | 5:6 on pens |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Feb 4, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | (4.) | San Martín (T) (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
2 | Sat Feb 11, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (17.) | CA Temperley (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | 2:0 | ||
3 | Sat Feb 18, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | (18.) | San Telmo (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | ||
4 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (17.) | Almagro (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
5 | Mon Mar 6, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (18.) | Agropecuario (2.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
6 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (14.) | Guillermo Brown (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
7 | Mon Mar 20, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (13.) | CADU (Zarate) (2.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
8 | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (6.) | San Martín (SJ) (7.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (10.) | Flandria (15.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
10 | Wed Apr 5, 2023 | 10:10 PM | A | (6.) | CA Alvarado (16.) | 5-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
11 | Tue Apr 11, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (7.) | Gimnasia (M) (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
12 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (9.) | Patronato (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 1:10 AM | H | (8.) | CA Güemes (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
14 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 9:35 PM | A | (10.) | CD Morón (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
15 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 12:40 AM | H | (12.) | Almirante Brown (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
16 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (8.) | Def. Belgrano (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
18 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (13.) | All Boys (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | ||
19 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Nueva Chicago (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
20 | Fri Jun 9, 2023 | 1:10 AM | A | (17.) | San Martín (T) (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
21 | Sat Jun 17, 2023 | 1:05 AM | H | (16.) | CA Temperley (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
22 | Sat Jun 24, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (14.) | San Telmo (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
23 | Sun Jul 2, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (10.) | Almagro (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sat Jul 8, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (10.) | Agropecuario (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
25 | Sun Jul 16, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (11.) | Guillermo Brown (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
26 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (10.) | CADU (Zarate) (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
27 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (8.) | San Martín (SJ) (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:2 | ||
28 | Mon Aug 7, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (6.) | Flandria (19.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
29 | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (9.) | CA Alvarado (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
30 | Tue Aug 22, 2023 | 1:45 AM | A | (9.) | Gimnasia (M) (10.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:0 | ||
31 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (10.) | Patronato (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
32 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (8.) | CA Güemes (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
33 | Tue Sep 12, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (11.) | CD Morón (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
34 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 10:45 PM | A | (8.) | Almirante Brown (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | ||
35 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (7.) | Def. Belgrano (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
37 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (7.) | All Boys (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | ||
38 | Mon Oct 16, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (4.) | Nueva Chicago (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 |
Table section Primera Nacional 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Almirante Brown | 36 | 6 | 61 | |
2 | Agropecuario | 36 | 10 | 59 | |
3 | San Martín (T) | 36 | 14 | 56 | |
4 | Estudiantes RC | 36 | 2 | 55 | |
5 | Def. Belgrano | 36 | 9 | 53 | |
6 | Gimnasia (M) | 36 | 8 | 53 | |
7 | San Martín (SJ) | 36 | 6 | 53 |